Visit Visa Of Dubai

VISA OF DUBAI

If you a wish and that is going to Dubai, you will have to get a visa of Dubai and that visa only a valid sponsor could get it for you. Hotels & Tourist Companies can apply, on your behalf of you for a Visit Visa. In this article you will be informed about visit visa of Dubai.

TYPES OF VISIT VISA OF DUBAI

Dubai visit visas are of following types:
1. Shot-term visit visa (Indivisuals)
2. Long-term visit visa (Indivisuals)
3. Short-term visit visa (Companies)
4. Long-term visit visa (Companies)

SHORT-TERM VISIT VISA OF DUBAI

Short-term visit visa cannot be renewed and is valid for 30 days from the date of entry to the country while validity of this type of visa is 60 days from the date of issuance.

LONG TERM VISIT VISA OF DUBAI

Long-term visit visa is valid for 90 days from the date of entry to the country and both of these visit visas are non-renewable. The visa is valid for 60 days from the date of issuance. Before applying, applicant must have the information about documentation for visit visa of Dubai.
Documents Required for Dubai Visit Visa Application:

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR VISIT VISA OF DUBAI

Documentation for visit visa of Dubai is as follow:
 Applicant’s passport photocopy.
 Sponsor’s passport photocopy.
 Clear photograph of passport. In order to have a clear photograph, it would be better to scan the original passport rather than scanning photocopy of it.
 Menton that you need a visit visa.
 Also mention that which kind of visit visa you ned, i.e; short-term visit visa or long-term visit visa.
 Atleast six months of validity of passport is must.
For sponsorship of visit visa, you need letter from UAE’s foreign ministry. More info about your sponsor is as follows:
Valid Sponsor:
 For visit visa, organizations and any company can apply on your behalf if you are eligible.
 Your friends, relatives, or family members who are living in Dubai can also apply on your behalf in order to get a visit visa.
Applican must submit a completely filled form which should be properly typed.all the above mentioned documents must be attached with apolication form. Before applying, the applicant should know about visit visa fee.

VISIT VISA FEE

All Dubai visas are valid for sixty days before entering Dubai and following are visa fee of some types of visas:
Visa fee for Dubai:
 Multiple-entry visa fee (valid for 6 months) – 2000AED
 Long term visit visa fee– 1000AED
 Short term visit visa fee– 500AED
 Study entry permission fee- 1000AED
 Study entry permission renewal fee- 500AED
 Treatment entry permission fee- 1000AED
 Treatment entry permission renewal fee- 500AED
 Entry permits to attend exhibitions and conferences fee- 100AED
 Tourist visa fee- 100AED
 Tourist visa renewal fee- 500AED

Visit visa for GCC residents fee- 100AED
 Renewal of visit visa for GCC residents fee- 500AED
 Entry permit for companionship of GCC citizens fee- 100AED
 Renewal of entry permit for companionship of GCC residents fee- 200AED
 Mission entry visa fee- 200AED
 Transit visa fee- 100AED
There is complete information about every type of visa, their documentation and their fee in other articles. Complete information about Dubai visit visa fee, sponsors and documentation is available in visa fee and documentation. While there is seperate article for types of visas which will guide you that which visa is most suitable for you.